Club Directory

  • Alpha Omega (Yearbook): Mrs. Galloy - Room B247
  • Anime Club: Mrs. Stiers - Room E251
  • Art Club/National Art Honor Society: Mrs. Angel - Rooms C2/C3
  • Band/Jazz: Mr. Wellman - Room C8
  • Brother-to-Brother: Greg Thompson - Media Center
  • Chess Team: Mr. Ringfelt - Room B250
  • Choirs: Mr. DeBoer - Room C6
  • Class Sponsor Freshman: Mrs. Lipke  Room B129
  • Class Sponsor Junior: Mrs. Koppers - Room G275
  • Class Sponsor Sophomore/Senior: Ms. Burroughs & Mrs. Harris - Room E257
  • Clowns: Ms. Burroughs - Room E
  • Contest Play: Mr. Galli - Little Theater
  • Fall Play: - Mr. Galli- Little Theater
  • Fingerprints Club: Ms. Burroughs - Room E257
  • Friends of Rachel Club: Ms. Burroughs - Room E257
  • French Club/French National Honor Society: Ms. Bratkovich - Room B131
  • Garden Club: Ms. Campolattara- Room B233
  • Group Interpretation: Mrs. Blake - Little Theater
  • GSA (Gay-Straight Alliance): Ms. Culp and Ms. Hubbart - Room E156
  • Heavy Metal Club: Mr. Chellino - Room B104
  • HOSA (Future Health Professionals): Mrs. Spata - Room D60
  • Human Relations/Multicultural Club: Ms. Crim  - Room B130
  • JROTC, Rifle/Drill/Adventure Teams, Color Guard: Col. Ben White - Room ROTC
  • K-Pop: Ms. Christ - Room E142
  • Light house: Ms. Barrowman - Room E 272
  • Math Team: Mr. Spradley & Mrs. Perez - Room G278
  • Mu Alpha Theta (Math Honor Society): Mrs. Chvoy & Mr. Spradley - Room G277
  • Multicultural club: Mrs. Crim- Room E146
  • Musical: Mr. DeBoer - Room C6
  • National Hook Up: Mrs. Martin- Room B129
  • NHS (National Honor Society): Mr. Romanelli - Room B118
  • No Name Club: Ms. Burroughs - Room E257
  • Operation Snowball: Ms. Burroughs - Room E257
  • Scholastic Bowl: Mr. Oswald - Room A17
  • Science Team: Mrs. Otry & Ms. Wagner - Room B223
  • Spanish National Honor Society: Mr. Hawkins - Room G243
  • Speech Team: Mrs. Blake & Mr. Galli - Room Little Theater
  • Student Council: Ms. Diaz- Room B242
  • SEAS (Students for Environmentally Aware School): Mrs. Malizia &  Mr. Chovanec  - Room E143
  • SOCA: Students of Community Advocacy - Mrs. Koppers - B275
  • Students of Service (SOS): Dr. McCarthy & Mrs. Diaz - Room G279
  • Target: Ms. Burroughs - Room E257
  • Tigers Read Book Club: Miss Lingafelter and Mrs. Walsh - Library Media Center
  • Tiger News Network: Mrs. Galloy - Room Media Center
  • Tiger Tales: Mrs. Galloy - Room B247
  • Tiger Tech: Mr. Barber - Room A13

  • Video Game Club: Mr. Barber - Room A13

DISTRICT

  • Bass Fishing: Mr. Barber - Room A13
  • Joliet Cyborgs Robotics: Mr.Farias  - email abfarias@jths.org
  • Orchestra: Mr. Lipari - Room C108