Club Directory

Anime Cub

Ms. Moon/ Ms. Ryan

339

Art Club

Ms. LaVine

373

Ballroom Dance Club

Ms. Krantz

Student Center

Band

Mr. Stinson

208

Book Club

Mr. Jones

Library

Bro2Bro

Mr. Crim/ Mr. Schlote

880

BSU (Black Student Union)

Mr. Crim/ Mr. Coatney

810

CASA (Central Against Substance Abuse)

TBA

284

Chess Club

Mr. Coatney/ Mr. Crim

810

Chess Team

Mr. Coatney/ Mr. Crim

810

Choir

Mr. Pyter

393

Club Puentes

Mr. Grimes

605

Contest Play

Mr. Hoyt

293

Dare to Dream (D2D)

Ms. Ruiz/ Ms. Cárdenas

279

DECA (Distributive Education Clubs of America)

TBA

TBA

Drama Club

Mr. Hoyt

293

Environmental Awareness

Ms. Stiehr

491

Fashion Club

Ms. Wendt

571

Fearless Females

Ms. Samsa/ Ms. Boykin

750

French Club

Ms. Eichensehr

193

Freshman Class Committee

Ms. Stofan/ Ms. Merrill

289/319

Future Educators

Ms. Richardson

561

Games Workshop

Mr. Goberville

391

Garden Club

Ms. Weith

398

Guitar Club

Mr. Schlote

TBA

Group Interpretation

Mr. Hoyt

293

Human Relations

Ms. Dobersztyn/ Ms. Luangsomkham

401

Junior Class Committee

Ms. Grzyb/ Ms. Guidinger

373/331

Key Club

Ms. Manzo

273-0

Law Enforcement Club

Mr. Koncar/ Ms. Weith

376

LEA (Latinos en Acción)

Mr. Juárez

491

LHH (Líderes Hispanos de Hoy)

Ms. Páramo/ Ms. Vivanco

661B

Madrigals

Mr. Pyter

393

Math Team

Ms. Seper/ Mrs. Magnuson

273/378

Mindful Breathing

TBA

Counselor’s Office

Mock Trial Team

Ms. Sokolowski

374

Morning Anchors

Mr. Schlote

231

Mu Alpha Theta

Ms. Seper

273

Musical

Mr. Pyter

393

NFHS (National French Honor Society)

Ms. Eichensehr

193

NHS (National Honor Society)

Ms. Sullivan

780

New Era Choir

Mr. Pyter

393

Newspaper

Mr. Martz

275

Orchestra

Mr. Lipari

208

Photography Club

Ms. A. Zmuda

620

Reality Check Skit Team

Mr. Peterson

284

Reality Illinois (Tobacco Prevention)

TBA

284

ROTC

Maj. Jayko

196

Scholastic Bowl Team

Ms. Duranty/Mr. Scholte

Library

Science Team

Mr. Mandarino

299

Senior Class Committee

Mr. Howard

278

Snowball Retreat

TBA

284

Sophomore Class Committee

Mr. Seper

351

Speech Team

Mr. Hoyt/ Ms. Samsa

293/750

Spring Play

Mr. Hoyt

293

Steel Mill

Mr. Schlote

216

Steel Tones

Mr. Pyter

393

Student Council

Ms. Uher/ Mr. Mullin

198

TATU (Teens Against Tobacco Use)

TBA

284

Team Human

Ms. D. Zmuda/ Ms. O’Toole

368B

Welding Club

Mr. Arnold

531

Yearbook

Ms. Halusek/ Ms. Webster

277